Troop 38
Eagle Page

Last updated:  8 February 2009

Home Calendar Adult Leaders Eagle Page Scout Ranks Leadership Documents / Links

 



Eagle Honor Roll

These are the scouts from Troop 38 that have achieved the rank of Eagle Scout.
This is the highest rank in Boy Scouting.
Nationally, less than 2% of those who join Scouting reach this rank.

 

Kirk Stone 

1971

Joseph Sallette 

1972

John Donohoe 

1976

Randy Kusiv 

1976

Michael McClure 

1979

James Gallagher 

1980

Thomas Joseph 

1983

Michael Morris

1985

Mark Zalewski 

1985

David Cathcart 

1986

Patrick Gallagher 

1986

Michael Scotchie 

1986

Alex Anderson 

1987

Jeff DeRose 

1987

Patrick Kelly 

1987

Jay Osisek 

1987

Sean Parks 

1987

Daniel Scotchie 

1987

Christian Stacey 

1987

Michael Tarbert 

1988

Joshua Bartoe 

1989

Joseph Cannizzaro 

1989

Justin Pile 

1989

Joseph Grein 

1990

Robert Reaser 

1990

Michael Doyle 

1991

Jason Dzikowski 

1991

Eric Tattersall 

1991

Spencer Anderson 

1992

James Heekin 

1992

Ryan Atwood 

1993

James P. Lyden

1993

Joshua Maki 

1994

 

 

Zachary Bartoe

1994

 

 

Matt Heekin 

1994

John Rowe 

1995

Patrick Lyden 

1995

Peter F. Tattersall 

1996

Brian Rickards 

1997

Matthew M.  Darwin

1997

Brian Ketterer 

1997

Timothy J. Lyden 

1997

Matthew Adams 

1997

Michael Adams 

1997

Mitchell Adams 

1998

Daniel R. Gallagher 

1998

Justin T. Cole 

1998

Miki Szekely 

1998

Wesley J. Griggs 

1998

Chris Collings 

1998

Joshua T. Heekin 

1998

Ryan Dalrymple 

1998

Andrew F. Tattersall 

1998

Benjamin Saliwanchik 

2001

Ricardo M. Lugo 

2001

Gregory S. Sutliff

2001

Matthew M. Rohlfing 

2002

Phillip Rohlfing 

2002

Tom R. Ketterer

2002

David Dowd

2002

Christopher Riccard

2003

Mathew Fisher

2003

Casey Regan

2003

Mark Gallagher

2003

Daniel Sandlak

2004

Amadeo Bellotti

2004

Matthew Pressley

2004

Torey Savona

2004

Michael Thompson

2004

Michael Hawkins

2005

Andrew Fisher

2005

Spencer Tricker

2004

Michael C. Woodard

2005

Benjamin Yoakum

2005

Sean Reilly

2005

Richard Burcker

2006

Zachary S. Rohlfing

2007

Andrew Cerni

2007

Brandon Dedrel

2009